Cookie Policy - Taşkonaklar Cappadocia Cave Hotel
CHECKIN
CHECKOUT
ADULT
CHILD

Cookie Policy

Taş Konaklar (NBA Danışmanlık Müm. Tour. Foreign Trade. And Taah. A.S. ), the types of cookies used on our website have been notified to comply with the obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (KVKK) on why cookies are used and how to manage these cookies.

In this Cookie Policy, cookies used to provide better service to visitors of the website and provide a functional online environment are described to visitors, and the legal rights and rights of the user are set forth in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“KVKK” or “KVK Law”).

What’s a cookie?

Cookie is a text file stored on the hard drive or in the browser folder when a website is visited.  The services offered to website visitors through cookies are intended to be faster and more functional.  A personalized online environment is provided by cookies, depending on the website visitor.  Our visitors are able to determine and change their preference for using cookies.  In the same way, the visitor has the right to request the removal of cookies.

Types of Cookies

Cookies;  according to the purpose it serves, it can be classified as cookies based on the time in which the data is stored and the sources in which it is generated.  They are the Cookies by their purpose

This classification is based on the purpose of the cookie and describes definitive necessary cookies, preference cookies, statistical cookies and marketing cookies.  Definitively necessary Cookies

Definitive required cookies are cookies required to use features such as web browsing and access to safe areas of the site.  When shopping online in e-commerce stores, the user’s preferred items must be kept for the next step in order to end the trading process.  Cookies that allow items to be kept in the shopping cart on e-commerce sites can be considered an example of definitive required cookies.  Definitive required cookies are generally first-party session cookies.  It’s cookies although no approval is required for, the user should be explained why the cookie is used and the requirement for the cookie.

Preference Cookies

Past choices made on the website (username information, password information, which language is preferred, etc.) it’ll make him remember what happened.  Preference cookies, which provide automatic access to the website, are also called functional cookies.

Statistical Cookies

Statistical cookies, also known as performance cookies, are cookies that provide anonymous, statistical data on the use of the website.  Statistics cookies can be used to store the pages the user uses, visits, and links that they click.  Statistics cookies made anonymized are not used to identify the website user.  The purpose of these cookies is to make the website more functional.

Marketing Cookies

Marketing cookies are cookies that allow advertisers to deliver ads based on the user’s interest.  Statistical data of advertisements that the website user encounters, data obtained through marketing cookies, can be shared with other organizations or advertisers.  These are cookies that can be permanently stored.

Cookies by storage times

Cookies are divided into session cookies and persistent cookies based on the duration of data retention.  The difference between session cookies from permanent cookies is that they provide temporary, instant data information.

Session Cookies

Session cookies provide data that can be stored until the user closes the browser or the end of the session.  Short-term snacks.  Permanent Cookies

Persistent cookies are cookies on the drive until the user deletes the cookie or until the specific expiration date for the cookie.  Permanent cookies have a variable term, written expiration date in their codes.  According to the E-Privacy Directive, permanent cookies should not last longer than 12 months.

According to their sources, Cookies

Classification based on which side/source the cookie fits into the device.

First Party Cookies

As the name suggests, first-party cookies are placed on the device by the website that is visited directly.

Third Party Cookies

Third-party cookies are cookies placed on the device by a third party, such as an advertiser or analytical system, not by the website visited.

Privacy & Cookies Management

We process data about the sections that users visit when they log on to the website under the KVKK, observing the legal rights of our users, such as improving quality of use on site entries, simplifying site use, improving usefulness from use, and preventing the possibility of vulnerabilities by developing our website.

Users acknowledge and acknowledge that they have been informed that the data mentioned here has been processed, and that they have consented to the data processing process that will be carried out by Stone Mansions, starting from the time they log in to the site, and that they have ended their separation, including using the contact form.  Users can prevent websites from processing/storing personal data through cookies.  They can also delete cookies previously on the internet browser.

Users may not prevent the use of cookies in a variety of ways.

Google “Cookies” by clicking on “lock sign” in the address section of your browser
internet you can allow or block cookies from the tab.
Security in the “Tools” section at the top right of your browser
Traveler click on the tab to “allow” or “do not allow” cookies
Mozilla you can manage.
Click on the “Open menu” tab in the upper-right corner of your browser.
Firefox By clicking on the “Options” image using the “Privacy and Security” button
you can manage cookies.
Opera “Cookies” by selecting “Advanced” in the “Preferences” section of your browser
Safari you can manage cookies in.
Select the “safari” tab in the “Settings” section of your phone and select “Privacy and
Security” lets you manage all your cookies.

User’s right to Access Data and requests

Users are entitled to apply to the Stone Conventions within the framework of the rights and rights granted to them under Article 11 of the KVKK and relate to them:

  • Find out if personal data has been processed,
  • Requesting information about personal data if it has been processed,
  • Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their purpose,
  • Knowing third parties in which personal data is transferred, whether domestic or abroad,
  • Request that personal data be corrected if it is missing or incorrectly processed,
  • Request that personal data be erased or destroyed under the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,
  • Request that any correction, deletion and destruction of the relevant legislation be notified to third parties where personal data is transferred,
  • Objecting to the appearance of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • They have the right to request that the damage be remedied if the damage is caused by illegal processing of personal data.

Gedik Sok, which includes your claims for your rights listed above, the minimum requirements contained in the Communiqué on the Application Procedures and Guidelines to the Data Officer.  No:8 Uchisar NEVÞEHIR/TURKEY can be delivered by hand with a wet signature or sent via a notary channel to [email protected] electronically signed .